ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON HOOK - IMO 9017434

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tim Becker [View profile]Title:WILSON HOOKAdded:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:June 03, 2011IMO:9017434Hits:445
Location:Lubeck, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
WILSON HOOK at Lübeck CTL 03.06.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Hook
IMO:9017434
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210604000
Callsign:P3TW9
Former name(s):
- Lena Katharina (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,993 tons
Summer DWT:4,280 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°16’13.64” N, 11°5’55.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 195° (132°)
Destination:
Location:Aalborg
Arrival:11th Aug 2018
06:00:04 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 06:00:04 UTCAalborg
2018 July 13th, 22:00:36 UTCAlmeria
2018 June 28th, 02:00:16 UTCFinnfjordbotn
2018 June 24th, 14:00:47 UTCLeirpollen
2018 June 21st, 06:00:32 UTCOdlerdalen
2018 June 17th, 07:00:56 UTCSteinkjer
2018 June 11th, 07:00:51 UTCWillebroek
2018 June 7th, 07:00:56 UTCTyssedal
2018 May 24th, 23:30:38 UTCMoerdijk
2018 May 22nd, 06:00:57 UTCBrake
More Of This Ship
Wilson Hook
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Hook
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
WILSON HOOK
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!