ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tabora - IMO 7232432

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:TaboraAdded:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:October 06, 2009IMO:7232432Hits:835
Location:Agadir, Morocco
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Asphalt tanker Tabora at Agadir, Morocco
October 2009

Built as OBO Elba Lolli-Ghetti

Since renamed Tabu
Vessel Identification
Name:Tabu
IMO:7232432
Former name(s):
- Tabora (Until 2010 Mar)
- Rosebud (Until 2002 Apr)
- Mare Adriacum (Until 1992 Nov)
- Elba Lolli Ghetti (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Asphalt/bitumen Tanker
Gross tonnage:30,291 tons
Summer DWT:47,707 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARE ADRIACUM
© pieter melissen
ROSEBUD
© har
ROSEBUD
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
MattyBoy on Jul 04, 2013 07:52 (5 years ago)
I wonder, given the size of that crane, how long it took to unload her hold.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 835 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!