ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZEELEEUW - IMO 8424903

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jack Sparrow [View profile]Title:ZEELEEUWAdded:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:August 06, 2000IMO:8424903Hits:854
Location:Ostend, Belgium
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
Name of ship : ZEELEEUW (during 2002)
Call Sign : ORBB
MMSI : 205108000
Gross tonnage : 625 (since 01-10-2004)
Type of ship : Pilot Vessel (during 1977)
Year of build : 1977
Flag : Belgium (before 1997)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (during 1977)
Last update : 11-12-2009
Former Loodsboot 2 and now in use as a scientific research vessel. Will be replaced shortly by a new vessel called Simon Stevin
Vessel Identification
Name:Mtafiti
IMO:8424903
Flag:Kenya
MMSI:634124000
Callsign:5ZZI
Former name(s):
- Zeeleeuw (Until 2013 May)
- Loodsboot 2 (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Pilot Ship
Gross tonnage:625 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Mombasa
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KNS MTAFITI
© Emmanuel.L
KNS MTAFITI
© Emmanuel.L
KNS MTAFITI
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 854 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!