ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Teranga - IMO 7102247

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:TerangaAdded:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:November 03, 2009IMO:7102247Hits:1,101
Location:Dakar, Senegal
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Teranga at Dakar, Senegal Coast
November 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Teranga
IMO:7102247
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671047000
Callsign:5VAG3
Former name(s):
- Captain Jad (Until 2009 Mar)
- Haj Jamil (Until 2009 Feb)
- Mariam (Until 2007 Dec)
- Miriam (Until 2007)
- Anntoro (Until 2006 Oct)
- Cap Carrier (Until 1978 Jan)
- Nes Carrier (Until 1977)
- Gullsund (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:689 tons
Summer DWT:914 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANNTORO
© PWR
ANNTORO
© PWR
GULLSUND
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,101 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!