ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOLLMAR - IMO 9056284

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:KOLLMARAdded:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:June 02, 2011IMO:9056284Hits:792
Location:Gothenburg, Sweden
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
German Wullf┤s Liberia-registered container carrier Kollmar, 21.540 dwt, built 1993, moored at Skandiahamnen, Gothenburg on June 2nd, 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kollmar
IMO:9056284
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091187
Callsign:A8KJ4
Former name(s):
- Ilse Wulff (Until 2006 Aug 10)
- Nigeria Star (Until 2003 Apr 21)
- Ilse Wulff (Until 2001 Aug 07)
- Direct Kookaburra (Until 2001 Feb 27)
- Ilse Wulff (Until 1999 Aug)
- Maersk Pretoria (Until 1999 Mar)
- Maersk Piraeus (Until 1998 Oct)
- Tsl Unity (Until 1998 Feb 03)
- Ilse Wulff (Until 1995 Mar)
- Contship Rotterdam (Until 1994 Sep)
- Ilse (Until 1993 Oct 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,233 tons
Summer DWT:21,540 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOLLMAR
© Bob Scott
CONTSHIP ROTTERDAM
© Yvon Perchoc
ILSE
© Andreas Sp÷rri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 792 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!