ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAN FERNANDO - IMO 9084607

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:SAN FERNANDOAdded:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:June 03, 2011IMO:9084607Hits:462
Location:Gothenburg, Sweden
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Offen´s Germany-registered container carrier San Fernando, 20.100 dwt, built 1996, moored at Skandiahamnen, Gothenburg on June 3rd, 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Nita
IMO:9084607
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004955
Callsign:V7AB4
Former name(s):
- Sawasdee Busan (Until 2012 Dec 28)
- San Fernando (Until 2012 Nov)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Tema (Until 2004 Jul 12)
- San Fernando (Until 2002 Aug)
- P&,o Nedlloyd (Until 2002 Aug)
- San Fernando (Until 2002 Jul)
- Lykes Condor (Until 2001 Oct)
- Ivaran Condor (Until 1999 Jun 09)
- San Fernando (Until 1998 Aug 21)
- Ivaran Condor (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,859 tons
Summer DWT:20,100 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°5’7.53” S, 46°9’6.34” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 109° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Santos
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
21:00:32 UTC
Last update:
59 minutes 43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 21:00:32 UTCSantos
2018 May 30th, 20:00:09 UTCSantos
2018 April 2nd, 15:00:13 UTCSantos
More Of This Ship
MSC NITA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MSC NITA
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
SAN FERNANDO
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!