ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARNIVAL SENSATION - IMO 8711356

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arjan Elmendorp [View profile]Title:CARNIVAL SENSATIONAdded:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:May 03, 2011IMO:8711356Hits:768
Location:Nassau, Bahamas
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Year of build 1993
Flag Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Carnival Sensation
IMO:8711356
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309697000
Callsign:C6FM8
Former name(s):
- Sensation (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,538 tons
Summer DWT:6,870 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°22’10.13” N, 79°37’38.11” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 178° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Ocho Rios
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
13:12:07 UTC
Last update:
2 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 13:12:07 UTCOcho Rios
2018 August 13th, 09:30:51 UTCMiami
2018 August 10th, 10:12:22 UTCKey West
2018 August 5th, 11:00:42 UTCNassau
2018 August 4th, 10:00:20 UTCMiami
2018 August 1st, 13:12:18 UTCOcho Rios
2018 July 26th, 09:30:15 UTCMiami
2018 July 22nd, 11:00:09 UTCNassau
2018 July 21st, 09:30:07 UTCMiami
2018 July 18th, 13:12:30 UTCOcho Rios
More Of This Ship
CARNIVAL SENSATION
© Vladimir Knyaz
CARNIVAL SENSATION
© Vladimir Knyaz
CARNIVAL SENSATION
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 768 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!