ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUEBIRD - IMO 5359987

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jennifer [View profile]Title:BLUEBIRDAdded:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:IMO:5359987Hits:1,431
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
(ex THORHILD, O&P Tonnevold, Grimstad, NOR)
16202dwt, length 159.3m, beam 20.7m
Built: 1956 (Rosenberg, Stavanger, NOR)
Liberian flag
New Waterway/Maassluis (1975)
Vessel Identification
Name:Bluebird
IMO:5359987
Former name(s):
- Florence (Until 1974)
- Aquario (Until 1972)
- Thorhild (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:10,084 tons
Summer DWT:16,462 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Thorhild
© DDGHANSA
THORHILD
© Malcolm Cranfield
THORHILD
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!