ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marine Flower - IMO 7375208

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:Marine FlowerAdded:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:May 21, 1987IMO:7375208Hits:848
Location:Delfzijl, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
the 21-05-1987 at Delfzijl.
Build 1975 by Onomichi Zosen at Onomichi.(269)
1975-Frank Delmas--Soc.navale Chargeurs Delmas Vieljeux(S.N.C.D.C.)--Dunkerque.Fra.FNTZ
1986-Marine Flower--S.N.C.D.V.--Nassau-Bhs.C6CC8
1991-Galaxy--East Atlantic International Inc.--Panama.Pan.3EAI9
1998-Drakonis--Brassfield S.A.--Panama.Pan.3EAI9
1999-15-apr.at Alang-India to be Broken Up.
Vessel Identification
Name:Drakonis
IMO:7375208
Former name(s):
- Galaxy (Until 1998 May)
- Marine Flower (Until 1991)
- Frank Delmas (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,511 tons
Summer DWT:27,213 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FRANK DELMAS
© Michel THOMAS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 848 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!