ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIELO DI GENOVA - IMO 9277486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:CIELO DI GENOVAAdded:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:June 04, 2011IMO:9277486Hits:939
Location:Quebec, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Batture De Beauport Ancrage
Vessel Identification
Name:Eco Dynamic
IMO:9277486
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533180059
Callsign:9MQS5
Former name(s):
- Cielo Di Genova (Until 2014 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,211 tons
Summer DWT:32,354 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Port Klang
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°38’22.6” N, 106°3’29.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 145° (146°)
Destination:
Location:Kendawangan
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
07:00:28 UTC
Last update:
9 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 07:00:28 UTCKendawangan
2018 August 3rd, 13:30:26 UTCYard-pebgb Singapore
2018 August 3rd, 13:30:20 UTCYard Singapore
2018 August 1st, 10:00:28 UTCPebgb Sind
2018 July 18th, 19:00:41 UTCDahej
2018 May 10th, 20:00:38 UTCSingapore
2018 May 10th, 20:00:02 UTCPebga
2018 April 22nd, 12:20:26 UTCGresik
2018 March 18th, 18:00:49 UTCBrisbane
2018 February 15th, 06:00:00 UTCKaohsiung.-taiwan
More Of This Ship
ECO DYNAMIC
© Pete Turner
ECO DYNAMIC
© Pete Turner
ECO DYNAMIC
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 939 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!