ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HHL TOKYO - IMO 9448346

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:HHL TOKYOAdded:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:June 04, 2011IMO:9448346Hits:2,266
Location:Split, Croatia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving at Split, Croatia on 04.06.2011
Built: 2011
DWT: 19496
Vessel Identification
Name:Hhl Tokyo
IMO:9448346
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305680000
Callsign:V2FH9
Former name(s):
- Beluga Procession (Until 2011 May)
- Beluga Tokyo (Until 2011)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,634 tons
Summer DWT:19,496 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°34’24.49” N, 27°13’52.01” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 189° (189°)
Destination:
Location:Ptprv>uyptp
Arrival:25th Nov 2018
20:00:09 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 15:00:56 UTCVitoria
2018 August 22nd, 12:15:20 UTCNewcastle
2018 June 19th, 23:00:35 UTCUs Fpo
2018 June 14th, 07:00:41 UTCPanama Canal
2018 May 1st, 10:00:59 UTCShanghai
2018 April 17th, 21:00:41 UTCAu Phe
2018 January 30th, 08:30:36 UTCDurban
2017 December 12th, 14:00:43 UTCPanama Canal
2017 November 27th, 01:00:54 UTCAveiro
2017 November 8th, 10:00:21 UTCBremerhafen
More Of This Ship
HHL Tokyo
© Wil Weijsters
HHL TOKYO
© Ralf Gerads
HHL TOKYO
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
portagent on Jun 04, 2011 17:52 (7 years ago)
... originally ordered by (former) Beluga Group to sail as "Beluga Tokyo" ...
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,266 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!