ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOS EMPEROR - IMO 7608485

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Paton [View profile]Title:VOS EMPERORAdded:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:June 04, 2011IMO:7608485Hits:1,467
Location:Lerwick, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Guard Vessels/Safety/Rescue
Description:
Vos Emperor sailing from Lerwick, 4th June 2011.

Built: 1977
Gross tonnage: 624

http://nauticalshetland.blogspot.com/
Vessel Identification
Name:Vos Emperor
IMO:7608485
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014173
Callsign:A8RW9
Former name(s):
- Black Watch (Until 2009 Feb 09)
- Kaskazi (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Standby Safety Vessel
Gross tonnage:624 tons
Summer DWT:286 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VOS EMPEROR
© bendt nielsen
VOS EMPEROR
© bendt nielsen
VOS EMPEROR
© bendt nielsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!