ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SM APOLLO - IMO 7020607

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:SM APOLLOAdded:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:February 08, 2009IMO:7020607Hits:929
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Port Bunkering and Water Tankers
Description:
Ex-names: Mini Lily; Apollon P.
Type/class: Products Oil Tanker
Built by K.K. Taihei Kogyo - Akitsu (Japan) in 1970
DWT: 3.162
Vessel Identification
Name:Sm Apollo
IMO:7020607
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710002780
Callsign:PP6534
Former name(s):
- Apollon P (Until 1998)
- Mini Lily (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,587 tons
Summer DWT:3,162 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rio De Janeiro
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SM APOLLO
© Edson de Lima Lucas
SM APOLLO
© Edson de Lima Lucas
SM APOLLO
© davidships
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 929 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!