ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAZEL PROSPERITY - IMO 7372933

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:HAZEL PROSPERITYAdded:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:IMO:7372933Hits:1,093
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
On sea trials IHI built 1976 TENKO MARU 78-FORTUNE 86-T.S FORTUNE 86-EREDINE 89-ORIENT TIGER 96 ASIAN TIGER 02 BU Chittagong 04-Aq and scan from old archive of M.Mrtcantile Genova
Vessel Identification
Name:Asian Tiger
IMO:7372933
Former name(s):
- Eredine (Until 1996)
- T.s.fortune (Until 1989 Dec)
- Fortune (Until 1986)
- Tenko Maru (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:132,724 tons
Summer DWT:273,941 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Orient Tiger
© Lennart Rydberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,093 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!