ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOBLESSE - IMO 7626499

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:NOBLESSEAdded:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:June 04, 2011IMO:7626499Hits:645
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
NOBLESSE 12,784gt Built 1979
L/A Kao Mu
Outbound from the Thames Refinery Silvertown for Tilbury Dock 36 berth
Greenhithe River Thames
June 4th 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Noblesse
IMO:7626499
Former name(s):
- Amitie (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,784 tons
Summer DWT:20,692 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NOBLESSE
© simonwp
NOBLESSE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
NOBLESSE
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 645 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!