ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHOKO MARU - IMO 7029574

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:CHOKO MARUAdded:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:IMO:7029574Hits:1,586
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
On sea trials IHI built 1970-CHOKO STAR 85 WEST STAR 95-BU G Beach 1996-aquir.and scan from the old archive of M.mercantile Genova
Vessel Identification
Name:West Star
IMO:7029574
Former name(s):
- Choko Star (Until 1993 Dec)
- Choko Maru (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,424 tons
Summer DWT:51,091 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Choko Star
© john sins
Choko Star
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!