ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maribo - IMO 6518360

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Ole Søreng [View profile]Title:MariboAdded:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:May 11, 2011IMO:6518360Hits:2,330
Location:Aalesund, Norway
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MARIBO - Lomé

Built 1965 Ørens MV A/s, Trondheim (Norway)

ex EURO SEA ex DELMAR ex ANINE MALEEN ex ØSTVANG ex MENTOR ex REFJORD ex LIV KRISTIN ex KABA ex KOCK STAR ex JOETT ex FAGERSTRAND ex JØRPELAND ex PIRHOLM ex BLEIKVASSLI

Arriving Standal (Norway) to load sand 11-05-2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Frydholm
IMO:6518360
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182323
Callsign:ERWW
Former name(s):
- Maribo (Until 2015 Apr)
- Euro Sea (Until 2007 Nov)
- Delmar (Until 2005 Jan)
- Anine Maleen (Until 2003)
- Ostvang (Until 1999 Jan)
- Mentor (Until 1992 Aug)
- Refjord (Until 1991)
- Liv Kristin (Until 1990)
- Kaba (Until 1989 Jul)
- Kock Star (Until 1988)
- Joett (Until 1986)
- Fagerstrand (Until 1985)
- Jorpeland (Until 1982)
- Bleikvassli (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:682 tons
Summer DWT:813 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FRYDHOLM
© Geir Vinnes
Frydholm
© frode adolfsen
Frydholm
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,330 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!