ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NILEDUTCH CAPE TOWN - IMO 9158513

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pascal Bredel [View profile]Title:NILEDUTCH CAPE TOWNAdded:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:June 04, 2011IMO:9158513Hits:1,519
Location:Le Havre, France
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Le Havre
Vessel Identification
Name:Niledutch Cape Town
IMO:9158513
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305889000
Callsign:V2GC7
Former name(s):
- Ccni Cartagena (Until 2011 Apr 11)
- Heinrich S (Until 2006 Apr 23)
- Zim Singapore I (Until 2002 Sep 06)
- Heinrich S (Until 1998 Oct 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,624 tons
Summer DWT:33,914 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HEINRICH S
© JPC
HEINRICH S
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
HEINRICH S
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!