ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AL JABER 18 - IMO 9084267

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:AL JABER 18Added:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:September 30, 2010IMO:9084267Hits:730
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Ex-names: Anna Oldendorff; Lopi
Built by: Shikoku Dockyard Co. Ltd. - Takamatsu (Japan) in 1994
DWT: 18,297
Vessel Identification
Name:Rising Hawk
IMO:9084267
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375062000
Callsign:J8B4943
Former name(s):
- Al Jaber 18 (Until 2013 Nov 12)
- Rising Hawk (Until 2013 Nov 12)
- Lopi (Until 2005 Aug 03)
- Anna Oldendorff (Until 2005 Feb 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,263 tons
Summer DWT:18,297 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’27.62” N, 103°20’38.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 315° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
21:00:46 UTC
Last update:
1 month 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 21:00:46 UTCSingapore
2017 March 19th, 16:15:25 UTCYemen
2015 December 21st, 12:00:36 UTCNikkatra
2015 October 10th, 06:00:40 UTCPiraeus
2015 September 7th, 15:00:30 UTCAlger
2015 August 21st, 08:00:45 UTCVilagarcia De Arousa
2015 August 7th, 15:00:45 UTCGdansk
2015 July 30th, 19:30:02 UTCPolice
More Of This Ship
AL JABER 18
© Ivan Meshkov
RISING HAWK
© Gena Anfimov
Rising Hawk
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 730 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!