ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LORRAINE - IMO 9311763

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörg Ziegler [View profile]Title:LORRAINEAdded:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:June 01, 2011IMO:9311763Hits:564
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
1-Jun-2011 Rüschpark, Hamburg

The Lorraine leaving Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Lorraine
IMO:9311763
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636012905
Callsign:A8IZ3
Former name(s):
- Cape Mayor (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,786 tons
Summer DWT:37,800 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°59’3.34” N, 118°40’17.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 52° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Hkhkg
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
11:03:16 UTC
Last update:
6 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 30th, 21:00:40 UTCDalian
2018 May 29th, 23:59:19 UTCXingang
2018 April 21st, 06:00:41 UTCQingdao
2018 April 17th, 13:00:39 UTCXingang
2018 March 31st, 00:01:07 UTCLianyugang
2017 November 9th, 02:00:31 UTCHo Chi Minh
2017 November 6th, 02:30:13 UTCCn Chiwan
2017 September 17th, 10:00:17 UTCDalian
2017 August 26th, 01:00:20 UTCXingang
2017 June 5th, 15:00:20 UTCQingdao
More Of This Ship
LORRAINE
© GORDON DALZELL
LORRAINE
© Peter Karberg
LORRAINE
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!