ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Zapolyarye - IMO 9524205

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fergal Clohessy [View profile]Title:ZapolyaryeAdded:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:June 04, 2011IMO:9524205Hits:1,009
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
On the Shannon Estuary assisted by Celtic Banner
Vessel Identification
Name:Zapolyarye
IMO:9524205
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273338310
Callsign:UBEF5
Former name(s):
- Perseverance (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,868 tons
Summer DWT:23,645 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Murmansk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°54’38.04” N, 5°19’56.17” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 68° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Esceu
Arrival:15th May 2018
04:00:01 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 04:00:22 UTCEsceu
2018 April 27th, 19:00:17 UTCItsvn
2018 April 27th, 17:00:44 UTCSavona Italy
2018 April 26th, 14:00:05 UTCSavona Italy
2018 April 5th, 22:00:27 UTCUst Luga
2018 March 29th, 19:00:32 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 17th, 23:30:37 UTCUst Luga
2018 March 9th, 05:30:26 UTCSkagen
2018 January 12th, 21:00:02 UTCNl Ams
2017 December 10th, 23:59:07 UTCFr Fos
More Of This Ship
Zapolyarye
© Patrick Deenik
Zapolyarye
© Patrick Deenik
Zapolyarye
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,009 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!