ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLORY SANYE - IMO 9106728

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:GLORY SANYEAdded:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:October 18, 2010IMO:9106728Hits:662
Location:Paranagua, Brazil
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Built by KK Kanasashi - Toyohashi AI (Japan) in 1994
Vessel Identification
Name:Lumoso Permai
IMO:9106728
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525013032
Callsign:JZJV
Former name(s):
- Glory Sun (Until 2013 Jun)
- Glory Sanye (Until 2013 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,040 tons
Summer DWT:45,216 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUMOSO PERMAI
© Ships lover
LUMOSO PERMAI
© Ships lover
LUMOSO PERMAI
© Ships lover
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!