ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAKHON WISAI - IMO 9463968

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:murphygodzilla [View profile]Title:SAKHON WISAIAdded:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:August 30, 2010IMO:9463968Hits:1,566
Location:Bang Hua Sua, Bangkok, Thailand
Photo Category: Training Ships
Description:
BUILT 2008
90 M X 16 M
4270 GT
FLAG THAILAND
TRAINING VESSEL
Vessel Identification
Name:Sakhon Wisai
IMO:9463968
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567348000
Callsign:HSB3901
Former name(s):
- Italthai 154 (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Training Ship
Gross tonnage:4,396 tons
Summer DWT:1,499 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°9’46.23” N, 103°41’43.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 304° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:10th Jan 2019
00:00:36 UTC
Last update:
5 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 July 21st, 12:00:03 UTCPenang
2015 June 26th, 11:00:18 UTCSingaapore
2012 May 11th, 23:00:30 UTCHcm Uietnam
More Of This Ship
SAKHON WISAI
© Trakul Pumsnoh
Sakhon Wisai
© Nohab-Polar
SAKHON WISAI
© kuukapitanboat
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!