ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAIGATA MARU No 78 - IMO 8922060

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:murphygodzilla [View profile]Title:KAIGATA MARU No 78Added:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:June 02, 2011IMO:8922060Hits:826
Location:Noumea, New Caledonia
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
BUILT 1990
388 T
FLAG JAPAN
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaigata Maru No.78
IMO:8922060
Callsign:JRLI
Former name(s):
- Yusho Maru No.1 (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:349 tons
Summer DWT:388 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAIGATA MARU No 78
© murphygodzilla
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 826 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!