ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STRATHMAY - IMO 7012662

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:STRATHMAYAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:IMO:7012662Hits:795
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
River Yarra,Melbourne
4/1979

Built 1971 as MANORA
- 75 STRATHMAY - 83 JUMPA

Disposal Data:
BU Bangkok 27.1.88
info Mirimar
Vessel Identification
Name:Jumpa
IMO:7012662
Former name(s):
- Strathmay (Until 1982)
- Manora (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,207 tons
Summer DWT:13,300 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JUMPA
© Bob Scott
JUMPA
© Frafo
Jumpa
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 795 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!