ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAUPO - IMO 6521410

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:TAUPOAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:IMO:6521410Hits:1,019
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Auckland NZ
1974
Vessel Identification
Name:Mandama
IMO:6521410
Former name(s):
- Taupo (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,219 tons
Summer DWT:12,056 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Taupo
© simonwp
TAUPO
© gwrdave
TAUPO
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
vaughan whitaker on Jul 08, 2011 09:06 (6 years ago)
She is a beautiful ship i sailed on her in 1974-75 on the Aussie Kiwi run, discharged at seaforth Liverpool the old man was Captain Blackman a true gentleman
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,019 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!