ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

QUEENSLAND STAR - IMO 5288126

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:QUEENSLAND STARAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:IMO:5288126Hits:1,060
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Auckland NZ
1977
built 1947
gross tons 10657
Vessel Identification
Name:Brasilia Star
IMO:5288126
Former name(s):
- Queensland Star (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,920 tons
Summer DWT:11,671 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Queensland Star
© DDGHANSA
Brasilia Star
© Linesman
BRASILIA STAR
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Chris Howell on Jun 05, 2011 22:54 (7 years ago)
Thanks Gerolf, misread Mirimar !
Gerolf Drebes on Jun 05, 2011 14:30 (7 years ago)
Hi Chris,
I have changed the IMO to the 1957 Queensland Star, what she definitively is.
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,060 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!