ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STRATHLOYAL - IMO 5307922

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:STRATHLOYALAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:IMO:5307922Hits:1,107
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Auckland NZ
1977
during course of last voyage
Vessel Identification
Name:Strathloyal
IMO:5307922
Former name(s):
- Arakawa (Until 1970)
- Salmara (Until 1966)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,199 tons
Summer DWT:11,657 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TEESTA
© Chris Howell
TEESTA
© Chris Howell
TEESTA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,107 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!