ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OAKGLEN - IMO 7901148

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Palardy [View profile]Title:OAKGLENAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:May 01, 2011IMO:7901148Hits:701
Location:Sorel, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
OAKGLEN anchored on the St-Lawrence river in front of Sorel-Tracy, May 1st, 2011

IMO number : 7901148
Name of ship : OAKGLEN
Call Sign : CYDD
MMSI : 316013966
Gross tonnage : 22734
DWT : 38289
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1980
Flag : Canada
Port: Montreal
Registered owner CSL GROUP INC
Ship manager V SHIPS CANADA INC

Ex: FEDERAL DANUBE 1980-1995, LAKE ONTARIO 1995-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Oakglen
IMO:7901148
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316013966
Callsign:CYDD
Former name(s):
- Lake Ontario (Until 2009 Feb)
- Federal Danube (Until 1995 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,734 tons
Summer DWT:38,289 tons
Length:223 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Montreal
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°31’3.81” N, 73°32’43.52” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 341° (194°)
Destination:
Location:Sorel
Arrival:28th Jun 2018
05:00:52 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 25th, 11:00:41 UTCHavre Saint-pierre
2018 May 22nd, 03:00:44 UTCSorel
2018 April 26th, 17:00:41 UTCQuebec City
2018 April 19th, 14:00:46 UTCTwo Harbor
2018 April 17th, 12:00:47 UTCDuluth
2018 April 17th, 12:00:25 UTCDuluth
2018 April 9th, 23:00:22 UTCSorel
2017 December 25th, 20:00:21 UTCQuebec
2017 December 11th, 04:00:22 UTCMontreal
2017 December 3rd, 12:00:23 UTCT Bay
More Of This Ship
Oakglen
© Jacques Trempe
OAKGLEN
© Marc Boucher
OAKGLEN
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 701 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!