ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGAL - IMO 5268815

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:REGALAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:IMO:5268815Hits:986
Photo Category: Combined Carriers (OBO, CABU etc.)
Description:
Avonmouth UK
circa July 1979
I think she went to Dalmuir after leaving Avonmouth.

Built 1951 for Grangesberg-Oxelosund as PAJALA
67 ITHACA STAR - 69 STOLT ITHACA - 71 STOLT SAKURA - 72 SAKURA - 72 REGAL

Disposal Data:
BU Dalmuir 27.8.79 [W.H.Arnott Young & Co Ltd]


Vessel Identification
Name:Regal
IMO:5268815
Former name(s):
- Stolt Sakura (Until 1972)
- Sakura (Until 1972)
- Stolt Ithaca (Until 1971)
- Ithaca Star (Until 1969)
- Pajala (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Obo Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,540 tons
Summer DWT:15,650 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1951
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
REGAL
© Mike Griffiths
Pajala
© Michael Neidig
REGAL
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 986 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!