ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZENIT MOON - IMO 7707906

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:ZENIT MOONAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:IMO:7707906Hits:997
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
owned slide with copyright
New Waterway
7/1986

Built 1979 as WINTER MOON
85 ZENIT MOON - 86 WINTER MOON - 99 ALCAZAR CARRIER

Disposal Data:
BU Alang 17.9.09 & beached 20.9.09
Vessel Identification
Name:Alcazar Carrier
IMO:7707906
Former name(s):
- Winter Moon (Until 1999 Dec)
- Zenit Moon (Until 1987)
- Winter Moon (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:15,834 tons
Summer DWT:15,200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZENIT MOON
© Mike Griffiths
WINTER MOON
© Mike Griffiths
Zenit Moon
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 997 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!