ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WINTER WAVE - IMO 7707920

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:WINTER WAVEAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:IMO:7707920Hits:1,053
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
owned neg with copyright
New Waterway

Built 1979
85 ZENIT WAVE - 87 WINTER WAVE - 99 MALAGA CARRIER

Broken up ?
Vessel Identification
Name:Malaga Carrier
IMO:7707920
Former name(s):
- Winter Wave (Until 1999 Dec)
- Zenit Wave (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:15,834 tons
Summer DWT:15,100 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WINTER WAVE
© Mike Griffiths
MALAGA CARRIER
© Juan Carlos C.
WINTER WAVE
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,053 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!