ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVEN SALEN - IMO 5346564

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:SVEN SALENAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:IMO:5346564Hits:2,406
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
owned neg with copyright

Built 1958 for Salen
Subsequent History:
77 CABO CORRIENTES I - 86 CORRIENTES I

Disposal Data:
BU Kaohsiung 29.11.86 [Chi Shun Hwa Steel Co]
Vessel Identification
Name:Corrientes I
IMO:5346564
Former name(s):
- Cabo Corrientes I (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:25,779 tons
Summer DWT:43,619 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cabo Corrientes I
© elmer60
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,406 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!