ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

transocean pioneer - IMO 7380447

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:dedge [View profile]Title:transocean pioneerAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:IMO:7380447Hits:582
Location:Bluff, New Zealand
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Completed in 1974 by Nippon Kokan as the Papyros for Greek owners this 22000 tons dwt bulk carrier then bore the names 1979 Petrel, 1984 Transocean Pioneer, 1987 Stella, 1998 China Breeze, 1999 Zee One and she was broken up at Alang in 2002.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zee One
IMO:7380447
Former name(s):
- China Breeze (Until 1999 Aug)
- Stella (Until 1998 Jun)
- Transocean Pioneer (Until 1987)
- Petrel (Until 1984)
- Papyros (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,000 tons
Summer DWT:22,059 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Petrel
© Fernando Casaņez
TRANSOCEAN PIONEER
© Chris Howell
TRANSOCEAN PIONEER
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!