ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRAZILIAN EXPRESS - IMO 7394242

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:dedge [View profile]Title:BRAZILIAN EXPRESSAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:IMO:7394242Hits:1,406
Location:Bluff, New Zealand
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
The Vroon-owned bulk/log carrier Brazilian Express arriving at Bluff. Completed by Hashihama Zosen as Nancy Moon in 1974 she became Brazilian Express in 1977 and was sold in 1989 to become Salind Perdana 1.
Vessel Identification
Name:Salindo Perdana I
IMO:7394242
Former name(s):
- Brazilian Express (Until 1989)
- Nancy Moon (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,250 tons
Summer DWT:10,058 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Brazilian Express
© Frits Olinga
BRAZILIAN EXPRESS
© Leo Johannes
BRAZILIAN EXPRESS
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,406 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!