ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ODYSSEA DARWIN - IMO 9343120

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cdag [View profile]Title:ODYSSEA DARWINAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:June 04, 2011IMO:9343120Hits:808
Location:Port Fourchon, United States
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
160' psv built in 2004 by THOMA-SEA shipyard, Lock port, LA.
owned by ODYSSEA MARINE INC.
previous name:
DARWIN JOHN
Vessel Identification
Name:Odyssea Darwin
IMO:9343120
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367330830
Callsign:WDE2876
Former name(s):
- Darwin John (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:727 tons
Summer DWT:747 tons
Length:48 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Galliano La
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°8’24.69” N, 90°12’20.28” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 278°
Destination:
Location:Icy
Arrival:10th Jul 2018
06:30:32 UTC
Last update:
22 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 10th, 06:30:32 UTCIcy
2018 June 27th, 08:30:20 UTCVer 356
2018 May 28th, 06:00:17 UTCVer 356
2018 April 13th, 18:00:28 UTCFourchon
2018 February 1st, 17:00:08 UTCCameron
2017 May 16th, 01:00:26 UTCMartin South
2017 April 4th, 08:00:10 UTCBelle Pass
2016 December 26th, 13:00:08 UTCTheodore Al
2016 March 22nd, 07:39:10 UTCGb 72
2015 October 23rd, 07:00:36 UTCEi 182
More Of This Ship
ODYSSEA DARWIN
© cdag
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 808 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!