ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ODYSSEA ENDEAVOR - IMO 9260794

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cdag [View profile]Title:ODYSSEA ENDEAVORAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:June 04, 2011IMO:9260794Hits:690
Location:Port Fourchon, United States
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
150' psv built in 2001 by BOLLINGER shipyard, Lockport,LA
owned by ODYSSEA VESSELS INC
previous name:
LYTAL ANDRE

Vessel Identification
Name:Emelie Rose
IMO:9260794
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367581980
Callsign:WDG8877
Former name(s):
- Odyssea Endeavor (Until 2013 Sep)
- Lytal Andre (Until 2007 Jul 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:423 tons
Summer DWT:500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:New Orleans La
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MS EMELIE ROSE
© Sam Draye
MS EMELIE ROSE
© Sam Draye
MS EMELIE ROSE
© Sam Draye
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!