ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LINDSAY NICHOLE - IMO 7944633

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cdag [View profile]Title:LINDSAY NICHOLEAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:June 04, 2011IMO:7944633Hits:715
Location:Port Fourchon, United States
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
classic fiberglass gulf shrimper built in 1979 by ST AUGUSTINE TRAWLERS INC.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lindsay Nichole
IMO:7944633
Callsign:WDE4357
Former name(s):
- Jehovah Jireh (Until 2001)
- Southern Pride (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:116 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 715 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!