ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ERISKAY - IMO 6912372

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:ERISKAYAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:IMO:6912372Hits:1,807
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
slide with copyright
photo Mike Cornwall
Auckland
5/1976

Built 1969 for China Navigation
Vessel Identification
Name:Kimberly
IMO:6912372
Former name(s):
- Cumberland Sky (Until 1996 Aug)
- Loon (Until 1991 Dec)
- Samana (Until 1990 Dec)
- Argonavi (Until 1985)
- Siganto A.s. (Until 1980)
- Eriskay (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,308 tons
Summer DWT:19,356 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ERISKAY
© adenanthos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,807 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!