ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EIGIGU - IMO 7221354

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:EIGIGUAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:IMO:7221354Hits:1,262
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
slide with copyright
photo Don Meehan
Auckland
10/1983

Built 1972 as Sol Michel
1972 Lloyd Copehague
1976 Sol Michel
1980 Booker Challenge
1983 Eigugu
1989 U.S.Trader
1992 Eliza
1995 Nasr Allah
1996 Summit
1996 Toshka
1997 Spree Ji I
1997 broken up Alang
Vessel Identification
Name:Sree Ji I
IMO:7221354
Former name(s):
- Toshka (Until 1997 Nov)
- Summit (Until 1996 Oct)
- U.s.trader (Until 1992 Apr)
- Eigigu (Until 1989 Nov)
- Sol Michel (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,415 tons
Summer DWT:10,739 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOL MICHEL
© Marc Piché
Booker Challenge
© John Jones
Booker Challenge
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,262 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!