ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SINKAI - IMO 5182231

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:SINKAIAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:IMO:5182231Hits:2,159
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
slide with copyright
Singapore
1977

Built 1953 as Karimun for Nederland Line
1972 Sinkai
1984 broken up Dalian
Vessel Identification
Name:Sinkai
IMO:5182231
Former name(s):
- Karimun (Until 1972)
- Karimum (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,613 tons
Summer DWT:12,955 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KARIMUN
© Malcolm Cranfield
KARIMUN
© Gordy
Karimun
© Ruud Harteveld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,159 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!