ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMINAH A - IMO 5352135

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:AMINAH AAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:IMO:5352135Hits:1,137
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Jeddah
23/5/1979

Built 1951 as Tanger
1970 Belgo Merchant
1975 Irini
1978 Aminah A.
1980 broken up Gadani Beach
Vessel Identification
Name:Aminah A
IMO:5352135
Former name(s):
- Irini (Until 1978)
- Belgo Merchant (Until 1975)
- Tanger (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,993 tons
Summer DWT:4,550 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1951
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,137 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!