ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAMES CRAIG - IMO 8676788

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Clyde Dickens [View profile]Title:JAMES CRAIGAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:June 05, 2011IMO:8676788Hits:489
Location:Sydney, Australia
Photo Category: Traditional rig sailing ships from 120'(36.6m) LOA
Description:

Sydney Harbour, off South Head. 5 June 2011.

Data from http://www.tallship-fan.de/index_e.htm
Former name: Clan Macleod
Registered port: Sydney Nation: AUSTRALIA
Type of rigging: BARK Year built: 1874 Yard: Bertram, Haswell & Co., Sunderland, England
Overall length: 54.70 m Breadth: 9.70 m Draught: 5.30 m Ship's hull: Stahl / Steel
For remarkable history (beached 1932 - 1972) see http://www.shf.org.au/JCraig/JCraig.html
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:8676788
Technical Data
Vessel type:-
Length:72 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°50’30.9” S, 151°15’38.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
9.3kts, 214°
Destination:
Location:Sydney
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
07:00:50 UTC
Last update:
10 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 01:00:49 UTCSydney
2018 July 18th, 07:00:50 UTCSydney
2018 July 18th, 07:00:32 UTCBrokenbay
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTC5.+./7.
More Of This Ship
JAMES CRAIG
© chapman leijenaar
JAMES CRAIG
© chapman leijenaar
JAMES CRAIG
© chapman leijenaar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!