ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Go Public - IMO 9045900

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les Blair [View profile]Title:Go PublicAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:June 05, 2011IMO:9045900Hits:1,582
Location:Adelaide, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port Adelaide South Australia
5 June 2011
built 1993
Flag Bahamas
Manager Rigos Marine Enterprises Greece
Vessel Identification
Name:Go Public
IMO:9045900
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309799000
Callsign:C6UT3
Former name(s):
- Marinchris (Until 2005 Aug)
- Transworld (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,105 tons
Summer DWT:71,761 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GO PUB
© Giwrgos Mertis
GO PUBLIC
© Giwrgos Mertis
GO PUBLIC
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Clyde Dickens on Jun 14, 2011 06:36 (7 years ago)
Hi Eric. Click the Support tab on Home page, then look in the bottom left hand corner. Review the other FAQs also, particularly Uploading Photos Guidance in the top right hand corner. Enjoy the site and establish your own pattern for browsing. Best regards Clyde
Eric Leschevec on Jun 14, 2011 04:37 (7 years ago)
You certainly do have a good camera Les,i have purchased a digital camera,a cheap one as funding wont allow a better one,shall start taking pics and posting them,just have to learn how to put pics for viewing on here.
Les Blair on Jun 14, 2011 01:53 (7 years ago)
Thank you Eric.
Just lucky, and have a good camera.
Les
Eric Leschevec on Jun 13, 2011 11:41 (7 years ago)
Very nice Les, a beauty with cloud and sun giving you a great shot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!