ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ACER - IMO 9048641

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joao Viana [View profile]Title:ACERAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:June 03, 2011IMO:9048641Hits:1,254
Location:Figueira Da Foz, Portugal
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Figueira da Foz 20110603.ACER leaving Figueira.Call Sign : 2CPB7 .MMSI : 235074625.Gross tonnage : 1990.DWT : 3604.Year of build : 1993.Flag : United Kingdom.Ship manager NYKI SHIPPING BV De Stee Valkenstein, Slotsedijk 199, 3161 PG Rhoon, Netherlands.
Vessel Identification
Name:Celtic Explorer
IMO:9048641
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244661000
Callsign:PHHH
Former name(s):
- Acer (Until 2012 Jun)
- Saline (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,990 tons
Summer DWT:3,604 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°1’22.62” N, 23°32’12.42” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 4° (317°)
Destination:
Location:Aspropirgos Gr
Arrival:17th Sep 2018
08:00:46 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 12:00:04 UTCTemryuk
2018 June 6th, 07:30:35 UTCDamietta
2018 May 20th, 04:00:03 UTCCartagena
2018 May 16th, 12:00:40 UTCBarcelona
2018 April 28th, 12:00:12 UTCRethimno Greece
2018 March 6th, 10:00:22 UTCP.nogaro Italy
2018 January 24th, 02:00:06 UTCAliaga Tr
2018 January 15th, 07:00:55 UTCTaranto
2018 January 11th, 12:00:58 UTCDurres Albania
2018 January 2nd, 12:00:03 UTCYeysk Russia
More Of This Ship
NS EXPLORER
© babür halulu
NS EXPLORER
© Emmanuel.L
Saline
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,254 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!