ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STORM COVE - IMO 7041259

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Theo Van Loon [View profile]Title:STORM COVEAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:June 05, 2011IMO:7041259Hits:640
Location:Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
North West Shipping tug Storm Cove,on Derwent River, Hobart, Tasmania, Australia, 5/6/2011
Built 1971
Vessel Identification
Name:Storm Cove
IMO:7041259
MMSI:503593600
Callsign:VM7316
Former name(s):
- Shell Cove (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:223 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Storm Cove
© Cody Williams
STORM COVE
© tropic maritime images
STORM COVE
© John Regan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 640 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!