ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW BROOK - IMO 9433377

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:ARKLOW BROOKAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:June 04, 2011IMO:9433377Hits:460
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Callsign PBGQ
Owner / Manager Arklow Shipping Nederland BV
Build 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Arklow Brook
IMO:9433377
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244666000
Callsign:PBGQ
Former name(s):
- Ensara (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,723 tons
Summer DWT:7,400 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°2’27” N, 9°25’37.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.2kts, 245° (167°)
Destination:
Location:Aabenraa
Arrival:23rd May 2018
06:30:36 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 7th, 07:00:14 UTCVordingborg
2018 May 5th, 08:30:33 UTCWaalhaven Pier1
2018 May 3rd, 06:00:12 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 29th, 13:00:54 UTCAughinish
2018 April 25th, 10:45:58 UTCMontoir
2018 April 20th, 19:00:20 UTCGijon
2018 April 19th, 10:00:12 UTCFor Orders
2018 April 16th, 12:00:54 UTCWaterford
2018 April 7th, 20:00:32 UTCAveiro
2018 April 2nd, 00:00:28 UTCDelfzijl
More Of This Ship
Arklow Brook
© Robbie Cox
ARKLOW BROOK
© Henk Jungerius
ARKLOW BROOK
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!