ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW BROOK - IMO 9433377

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:ARKLOW BROOKAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:June 04, 2011IMO:9433377Hits:484
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Callsign PBGQ
Owner / Manager Arklow Shipping Nederland BV
Build 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Arklow Brook
IMO:9433377
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244666000
Callsign:PBGQ
Former name(s):
- Ensara (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,723 tons
Summer DWT:7,400 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°15’31.8” N, 4°22’28.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 291° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
11:00:10 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 11:00:10 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 6th, 10:15:03 UTCPasajes
2018 June 5th, 08:00:56 UTCFor Orders
2018 June 2nd, 18:00:37 UTCAvonmouth
2018 May 23rd, 06:30:36 UTCAabenraa
2018 May 20th, 19:00:17 UTCJelsa
2018 May 7th, 07:00:14 UTCVordingborg
2018 May 5th, 08:30:33 UTCWaalhaven Pier1
2018 May 3rd, 06:00:12 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 29th, 13:00:54 UTCAughinish
More Of This Ship
Arklow Brook
© Robbie Cox
ARKLOW BROOK
© Henk Jungerius
ARKLOW BROOK
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!