ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANSHAWK - IMO 9248552

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:TRANSHAWKAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:October 18, 2009IMO:9248552Hits:636
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
TransHawk at Antwerp, Belgium
October 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Transhawk
IMO:9248552
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236272000
Callsign:ZDGR8
Former name(s):
- Sandon (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,340 tons
Summer DWT:16,558 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°8’30.42” N, 26°29’2.42” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 337° (67°)
Destination:
Location:To Order
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
12:00:36 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 23:00:15 UTCWait Order
2018 September 8th, 17:00:20 UTCP.st. Vysotsk
2018 August 30th, 23:00:40 UTCNw Gogland
2018 August 29th, 09:00:38 UTCP.st.vysotsk
2018 August 26th, 07:30:12 UTCKotka Road
2018 August 24th, 18:00:14 UTCP.st.vysotsk
2018 August 18th, 12:00:01 UTCVysotsk
2018 August 10th, 09:00:23 UTCKotka Road
2018 August 8th, 17:00:22 UTCVysotsk
2018 August 5th, 18:00:31 UTCKotka Road
More Of This Ship
TRANSBALTIC
© 3SX
TRANSBALTIC
© 3SX
TRANSBALTIC
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!