ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LORELAY - IMO 7349807

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tony [View profile]Title:LORELAYAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:May 16, 2011IMO:7349807Hits:1,591
Location:Redcar, Teesport, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Cable and Pipelayers
Description:
IMO number : 7349807
Name of ship : LORELAY
Call Sign : 3EWN4
MMSI : 355827000
Gross tonnage : 21143
DWT : 8795
Type of ship : Pipe-Layer
Year of build : 1974
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Lorelay
IMO:7349807
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355827000
Callsign:3EWN4
Former name(s):
- Natalie Bolten (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Pipe Layer
Gross tonnage:21,143 tons
Summer DWT:8,795 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°56’40.66” N, 34°48’50.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 329° (331°)
Destination:
Location:Haifa Anchorage
Arrival:4th Nov 2018
05:00:31 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 19:30:48 UTCKeep 2nm Clear
2018 July 23rd, 19:30:14 UTCHaifa Offshore
2018 July 5th, 06:00:56 UTCEs Cad
2018 June 29th, 09:00:48 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 28th, 14:30:15 UTCKeep_1m Clear
2018 June 3rd, 23:30:35 UTCNl Ijm Ijgeul
2018 March 5th, 03:00:05 UTCCabo Verde
2018 February 8th, 17:00:02 UTCRio De Janeiro
2017 April 25th, 06:00:34 UTCLas Palmas
2017 April 22nd, 12:00:00 UTCLas Palmas Pilot
More Of This Ship
Lorelay
© Hannes van Rijn
Lorelay
© simonwp
LORELAY
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
tony on Jun 05, 2011 13:08 (7 years ago)
Cheers Scott, well spotted .
Tony
scott william goudie on Jun 05, 2011 11:58 (7 years ago)
Her name is "Lorelay"

MMSI: 355827000 [PA]
IMO: 7349807
Callsign: 3EWN4
Type: Other (90)
Details: Pipe-Layer
Size: 182m x 26m x 7.9m
Tonnage: 21143gt, 8795dwt
Built: Mar 1974

Cheers
Scott!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!